top of page
Pitcure of Dr. Rajendra Prasad Singh as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

Dr. Rajendra Prasad Singh

2010–Present

'Dr. Rajendra Prasad Singh writes on leadership and finance'

Books by Dr. Rajendra Prasad Singh

Khoaye Hue Buddha Ki Khoj by Dr. Rajendra Prasad Singh book cover on Bookdio.org

Khoaye Hue Buddha Ki Khoj

Language: Hindi

Category: Self Help

50 Pages

Pracheen Bharat Ka Bodhha Ithihas by Dr. Rajendra Prasad Singh book cover on Bookdio.org

Pracheen Bharat Ka Bodhha Ithihas

Language: Hindi

Category: Self Help

82 Pages

Genres Dr. Rajendra Prasad Singh writes in

Finance, Economics, Leadership

Authors in Same Genre

V. K. Tarasov

Tony Roblers

Tom Morris

Terry Felber

Tarun Lohani

Willie Jolley

Will Hutton

Walter M. Germain

Benjamin Graham

Andrew Tobias

Peter Wessel

Troy D. Watson

Tony Hsieh

Tim David

Ted Goleman

T. Harv Eker

William Mulligan

Warren Buffett

Darren Hardy

Barack Obama

Andrew Sobel & Jerold Panas

Parker J Palmer

Travis Bradberry & Jean Greaves

Tony Evans

Thomas J. Stanley

Tasha Eurich

Adam Grant

William H. Mcraven

Warren Buffet

Burton G. Malkiel

Arwind Budhkar

Ralph Raico

Norman Bet

Books by Similiar Authors

The Mathematics of Financial Modeling by Sergio M. Focardi & Frank J. Fabozzi book cover on Bookdio.org

The Mathematics of Financial Modeling

Author: Sergio M Focardi & Frank J Fabozzi

Language: English

Category: Finance

50 Pages

The Investment Answer by Daniel C. Goldie & Gordon S. Murray book cover on Bookdio.org

The Investment Answer

Author: Daniel C. Goldie & Gordon S. Murray

Language: English

Category: Finance

50 Pages

7 Chart Patterns by Ed Downs book cover on Bookdio.org

7 Chart Patterns

Author: Ed Downs

Language: English

Category: Finance

50 Pages

Understanding Global Capitalism by Adam Starchild book cover on Bookdio.org

Understanding Global Capitalism

Author: Adam Starchild

Language: English

Category: Finance

50 Pages

Real Estate Market Valuation and Analysis by Joshua Kahr & Michael C. Thomsett book cover on Bookdio.org

Real Estate Market Valuation and Analysis

Author: Joshua Kahr & Michael C Thomsett

Language: English

Category: Finance

50 Pages

The New Dynamic Public Finance (The Toulouse Lectures in Economics) by R.K. NARAYAN in Finance category book cover on Bookdio.org

The New Dynamic Public Finance (The Toulouse Lectures in Economics)

Author: R.K. Narayan

Language: English

Category: Finance

50 Pages

I Will Teach You to Be Rich by Ramit Sethi book cover on Bookdio.org

I Will Teach You to Be Rich

Author: Ramit Sethi

Language: English

Category: Finance

50 Pages

A Practical Guide to Paying Off Your Mortgage Early by Lien Luu & Sukanlaya Sawang book cover on Bookdio.org

A Practical Guide to Paying Off Your Mortgage Early

Author: Lien Luu & Sukanlaya Sawang

Language: English

Category: Finance

50 Pages

The Total Money Makeover by Dave Ramsey book cover on Bookdio.org

The Total Money Makeove

Author: Dave Ramsey

Language: English

Category: Finance

50 Pages

Market Wizards by Jack D. Schwager book cover on Bookdio.org

Market Wizards

Author: Jack D Schwager

Language: English

Category: Finance

50 Pages

Finance, Economics, Leadership

English

India

Practical insights for professionals

About the Author

Dr. Rajendra Prasad Singh is an Indian author and thought leader focusing on finance, economic policy, and leadership strategies. His writing helps professionals understand complex concepts in an accessible way. On Bookdio, his insights are summarized to provide actionable guidance for financial management, leadership skills, and strategic thinking.

Authors who write in the same genre

Pitcure of V. K. Tarasov as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

V. K. Tarasov

Leadership, Management, Organizational Behavior

Pitcure of Troy D. Watson as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

Troy D. Watson

Business, Self Help, Leadership

Pitcure of Travis Bradberry & Jean Greaves as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

Travis Bradberry & Jean Greaves

Psychology, Self Help, Leadership, Emotional Intelligence

Pitcure of Tony Roblers as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

Tony Roblers

Self Help, Motivation, Business, Leadership

Pitcure of Tony Hsieh as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

Tony Hsieh

Business, Leadership, Entrepreneurship, Memoir

Pitcure of Tony Evans  as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

Tony Evans

Spirituality, Religion, Leadership, Self Help

Pitcure of Tom Morris as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

Tom Morris

Philosophy, Leadership, Self Help, Ethics

Pitcure of Tim David as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

Tim David

Communication, Business, Psychology, Leadership

Pitcure of Thomas J. Stanley as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

Thomas J. Stanley

Finance, Business, Self Help

Pitcure of Terry Felber as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

Terry Felber

Business, Leadership, Self Help

Pitcure of Ted Goleman as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

Ted Goleman

Psychology, Self Help, Leadership

Pitcure of Tasha Eurich as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

Tasha Eurich

Psychology, Leadership, Self Help

Pitcure of Tarun Lohani as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

Tarun Lohani

Business, Finance, Entrepreneurship

Pitcure of T. Harv Eker as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

T. Harv Eker

Finance, Self Help, Motivation

Pitcure of Adam Grant as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

Adam Grant

Psychology, Business, Leadership

Pitcure of Willie Jolley as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

Willie Jolley

Motivation, Leadership, Personal Development

Pitcure of William Mulligan as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

William Mulligan

Leadership, Business, Self Improvement

Pitcure of William H. Mcraven   as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

William H. Mcraven

Leadership, Motivation, Nonfiction

Pitcure of Will Hutton as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

Will Hutton

Economics, Politics, Nonfiction

Pitcure of Warren Buffett as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

Warren Buffett

Business, Investing, Finance

Pitcure of Warren Buffet as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

Warren Buffet

Business, Investing, Finance

Pitcure of Walter M. Germain as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

Walter M. Germain

Leadership, Personal Development

Pitcure of Darren Hardy as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

Darren Hardy

Self help, Leadership, Success

Pitcure of Burton G. Malkiel as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

Burton G. Malkiel

Finance, Investing, Economics

Pitcure of Benjamin Graham as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

Benjamin Graham

Investing, Finance, Economics

Pitcure of Barack Obama as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

Barack Obama

Memoir, Politics, Leadership

Pitcure of Arwind Budhkar as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

Arwind Budhkar

Motivation, Business, Leadership

Pitcure of Andrew Tobias as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

Andrew Tobias

Finance, Investing, Humor

Pitcure of Andrew Sobel & Jerold Panas as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

Andrew Sobel & Jerold Panas

Business, Relationships, Leadership

Pitcure of Ralph Raico as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

Ralph Raico

History, Political philosophy, Economics

Pitcure of Peter Wessel as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

Peter Wessel

Academic Research, Economics

Pitcure of Parker J Palmer as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

Parker J Palmer

Spirituality, Education, Leadership

Pitcure of Norman Bet as a profile picture on Bookdio.org Author page

Norman Bet

Business, Motivation, Leadership

bottom of page